Forgot Log-in or  Password? |  Help  Not a member, Register Now!
Play Fantasy The Most Award Winning Fantasy game with real time scoring, top expert analysis, custom settings, and more. Play Now
      
Fantasy Football Today
2014 Draft Prep Guide
Gameday Inactives
Downloadable Draft Kit
Mock Drafts
Get Your Draft Board
Player News
Stats
Players
Depth Charts
Roster Trends
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Red Zone Stats
Teams
Schedules
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Playoff Challenge
Commissioner
Prize Leagues
Free
Office Pool Manager
Game Pick'em
Player Challenge
Fantasy Baseball Today
2014 Draft Prep Guide
Downloadable Draft Kit
Mock Drafts
Player News
Stats
Players
Depth Charts
Roster Trends
Columns
Injury Report
Rankings
Projections
Teams
Schedules
Probable Pitchers
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injuries
Projections
Rankings
Teams
Schedules
Message Boards
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Teams
Schedules
Mock Drafts
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
Downloadable Draft Kit
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Teams
Schedules
Mock Drafts
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
No Fantasy Teams Found
 
 
9 Juan Pierre LF
Height/Weight: 5-10/180 | Birthdate: 8/14/1977 | Birthplace: Mobile, AL | Bats/Throws: L/L | Team: Miami | College: South Alabama | MLB Experience: 14 | Salary: $1,600,000 | Owned/Started%: 0/0 | Average Draft Position: 489.00

Situational Stats

 
2013 · 2012 · 2011 · 2010 · 2009 · 2008 · 2007 · 2006 · 2005 · 2004 · 2002 · 2001 · 2000
2000 SPLITS
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
vs. Lefty212461200051311.520.500.5001202000
vs. Righty48176205020015121265.332.295.2845212102
Home271081537100148953.385.352.3433813001
Away2492112510065623.316.283.2722601101
Day197292710057331.430.389.3752801001
Night3212817351001561245.309.281.2733613101
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
Grass41161205020018121265.360.323.3115214102
Turf103961200021311.325.308.3081200000
RISP42492317000204200.389.347.3471713001
RISP w/Two Out3028101000082100.400.357.3571000000
Runners On49782622000205576.329.282.2822214102
Bases Empty46122040200081000.369.344.3284200000
Bases Loaded734100010100.333.333.333100000
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
Late Inn.Press24293700032401.290.241.241700001
LIP-Runners on20143300031001.267.214.214300001
with No Outs468462310015621.315.286.2742403001
with One Out4155920000115302.419.364.3642011101
with Two Outs4561111910083653.344.328.3112000000
Leading Off457702210005600.329.299.2862300000
First Inning424191300003222.364.317.3171300000
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
>= 7th Inning4968920000124812.342.294.2942000101
Extra Innings330200000000.667.667.667200000
Lineup Slot 142187255620018131376.347.310.2995814102
Lineup Slot 3231200010000.667.667.667200000
Lineup Slot 5100000000000---------000000
Lineup Slot 6230000000100.000.000.000000000
Lineup Slot 7100000000000---------000000
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
Lineup Slot 8140300010000.750.750.750300000
Lineup Slot 9230100000100.333.333.333100000
Playing OF50197266220020131476.358.325.3156414102
Pinch Hitter330000000100.000.000.000000000
August2488153020085953.372.364.3413211000
Sept-Oct261081131000128623.342.287.2873103101
Post All Star51200266220020131576.353.320.3106414102
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
vs. Mil.3111200012000.308.182.182201001
vs. Atl.5212600020513.273.286.286610001
vs. Chi-N3112600011011.583.545.545600000
vs. L.A.7302800024111.353.267.267801000
vs. Mon.4153500011010.375.333.333500000
vs. NY-N492300002010.455.333.333300000
vs. Phi.3151300010201.200.200.200300000
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
vs. Pit.6183810001110.474.500.444900000
vs. St.L.150110010100.200.400.200200000
vs. S.D.6303800050100.290.267.267800100
vs. Fla.5185700042310.450.389.389701000
vs. Ari.4172500020100.294.294.294501000
Busch Stadium150110010100.200.400.200200000
Coors Field271081537100148953.385.352.3433813001
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
Dodger Stadium4171400012101.316.235.235401000
Olympic Stadium4153500011010.375.333.333500000
Qualcomm3142300020000.267.214.214300100
Shea Stadium492300002010.455.333.333300000
Three Rivers392400000100.444.444.444400000
Turner Field280200000101.250.250.250200001
Veterans3151300010201.200.200.200300000