Forgot Log-in or  Password? |  Help  Not a member, Register Now!
      
Fantasy Football Today
Fantasy Football Today Blog
Gameday Inactives
2014 Draft Prep Guide
Downloadable Draft Kit
Mock Drafts
Get Your Draft Board
Player News
Stats
Players
Depth Charts
Roster Trends
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Schedules
Scores
Fantasy Games
Playoff Challenge
Commissioner
Prize Leagues
Free
Office Pool Manager
Game Pick'em
Player Challenge
Fantasy Baseball Today
Fantasy Baseball Today Blog
Downloadable Draft Kit
Mock Drafts
Player News
Stats
Players
Depth Charts
Roster Trends
Columns
Injury Report
Rankings
Projections
Schedules
Probable Pitchers
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injuries
Projections
Rankings
Schedules
Message Boards
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Schedules
Mock Drafts
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
Downloadable Draft Kit
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Schedules
Mock Drafts
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
No Fantasy Teams Found
 
 
22 Vernon Wells OF
Height/Weight: 6-1/230 | Birthdate: 12/8/1978 | Birthplace: Shreveport, LA | Bats/Throws: R/R | Team: New York | College: No College | MLB Experience: 15 | Salary: $21,000,000 | Owned/Started%: 0/0 | Average Draft Position: 429.75

Situational Stats

 
2013 · 2012 · 2011 · 2010 · 2009 · 2008 · 2007 · 2006 · 2005 · 2004 · 2002 · 2001 · 2000 · 1999
2002 SPLITS
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
vs. Lefty76154174010042991821.297.403.2606220005
vs. Righty142454701272441971186773.308.476.280216623010
Home7929237781821042133842.300.445.26713031205
Away8031650891621358144752.310.468.282148511010
Day572132756141429104230.300.394.2638421204
Night102395601112031971174364.308.491.281194611011
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
Grass652563772131845103752.305.434.281111511010
Turf9435250952131555174842.305.474.27016731205
RISP133178664912187673141.290.489.2758781006
RISP w/Two Out818525217042921120.264.471.2474000000
Runners On14827979841531592114794.321.538.301150821015
Bases Empty14432988319188163800.291.389.25212800200
Bases Loaded281212411090300.333.583.333700001
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
Late Inn.Press6266101420156910.276.288.2121930103
LIP-Runners on392910700152310.286.345.2411030103
with No Outs126210256611283181810.342.500.31410522206
with One Out130194315310173473133.290.443.2738660009
with Two Outs1252043148131835123651.281.426.2358700100
Leading Off9513233980335900.331.424.2955600200
First Inning6764618521122820.299.469.2813010001
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
>= 7th Inning152188254360625113210.270.356.2296741108
Extra Innings660000011100.125.000.000010000
Lineup Slot 114457930173611.265.333.2001500100
Lineup Slot 24182500120100.263.444.278811001
Lineup Slot 3271091830326214910.296.505.2755520002
Lineup Slot 46220310020200.130.182.136410003
Lineup Slot 54317824549173452931.323.483.3038620104
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
Lineup Slot 6238716269131541310.333.529.2994610104
Lineup Slot 73011013288031372012.297.409.2554511001
Lineup Slot 88294810133520.344.414.2761200000
Lineup Slot 94103400131000.455.700.400700000
Playing OF1596088716734423100278594.305.457.275278823015
Pinch Hitter100000000000---------000000
April2410010236031041511.260.380.2303801004
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
May269314267011371222.330.387.2803621100
June268113212051371520.318.469.2593800002
July2710618368162411900.345.604.3406420101
August3011811297021861531.283.356.2464220106
Sept-Oct261102132436222910.298.545.2916020002
Pre All Star8430444802101042184953.306.431.26313132206
Post All Star753044387134135893641.304.484.28614750109
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
vs. Bal.19781527116221520.341.615.3464830002
vs. Bos.19771023303721410.325.455.2993500101
vs. Ana.9320820011501.273.313.2501001001
vs. Chi-A6242721152410.346.583.2921400001
vs. Cle.5223300140410.130.273.136610000
vs. Det.5211300000200.143.143.143300000
vs. K.C.72861131061200.433.571.3931600100
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
vs. Min.7281620141600.241.393.2141100001
vs. NY-A197413249042051201.358.608.3244520001
vs. Oak.9345940073510.324.382.2651301002
vs. Sea.9373700030202.200.189.189720102
vs. Tex.93461040142310.333.500.2941700002
vs. L.A.371200001100.375.286.286200001
vs. Mon.6175400223310.350.588.2351000000
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
vs. S.F.3111400011110.417.364.364400001
vs. Col.362200121200.429.833.333500000
vs. Ari.262300120200.5001.000.500600000
vs. T.B.197211144121031200.227.361.1942600000
Edison Field3140510000001.357.429.357601001
Arlington6244710141210.320.458.2921100002
Bank One262300120200.5001.000.500600000
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
Comiskey Park3111210022210.308.273.182300001
Dodger Stadium371200001100.375.286.286200001
Fenway Park104261020140900.256.357.2381500100
Metrodome3121300121400.308.500.250600000
Jacobs Field3152200140310.125.333.133510000
Kauffman4175721050200.412.647.4121100000
Network Assoc.6242510042410.269.250.208600002
Category G AB R H DO TR HR RBI BB SO SB CS OBP SLG AVG TB SF SH HBP IBB GDP
Olympic Stadium372200221100.3751.143.286800000
Camden Yards104081300391310.333.550.3252210002
Safeco Field3111500030101.385.455.455520000
Skydome7929237781821042133842.300.445.26713031205
Tropicana941101231292500.326.561.2932300000
Yankee Stadium93251050183600.361.563.3131810001
Comerica Park3130100000200.077.077.077100000