Forgot Log-in or  Password? |  Help  Not a member, Register Now!
      
Fantasy Football Today
2013 Draft Prep Guide
Gameday Inactives
Downloadable Draft Kit
Mock Drafts
Get Your Draft Board
Player News
Stats
Players
Depth Charts
Roster Trends
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Red Zone Stats
Teams
Schedules
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Playoff Challenge
Commissioner
Prize Leagues
Free
Office Pool Manager
Game Pick'em
Player Challenge
Fantasy Baseball Today
2014 Draft Prep Guide
Downloadable Draft Kit
Mock Drafts
Player News
Stats
Players
Depth Charts
Roster Trends
Columns
Injury Report
Rankings
Projections
Teams
Schedules
Probable Pitchers
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injuries
Projections
Rankings
Teams
Schedules
Message Boards
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Teams
Schedules
Mock Drafts
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
Downloadable Draft Kit
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Teams
Schedules
Mock Drafts
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
No Fantasy Teams Found
 
Boston Red Sox logo
Boston Red Sox
Stadium: Fenway Park | Manager: John Farrell

Schedule

 
Mar · Apr · May · Jun · Jul · Aug · Sept · Oct · Complete Printable Schedule
 
All times are US/Eastern
 
Hover over date for probable pitchers
Key:
DH = Double Header
  = Away Games
  = Home Games
 
2011 · 2010 · 2009 · 2008 · 2007 · 2006 · 2005
 
Played games
Regular Season
DATEOPP.RESULT/TIMERECORDWIN/LOSSSAVE
Apr 3@Tex Won 7-31-0Curt Schilling (1-0)/Kevin Millwood (0-1) 
Apr 4@Tex Lost 4-101-1Vicente Padilla (1-0)/Tim Wakefield (0-1) 
Apr 5@Tex Won 2-12-1Josh Beckett (1-0)/Kameron Loe (0-1)Jonathan Papelbon (1)
Apr 7@Balt Won 14-83-1Matt Clement (1-0)/Daniel Cabrera (0-1) 
Apr 8@Balt Won 2-14-1Curt Schilling (2-0)/Bruce Chen (0-1)Jonathan Papelbon (2)
Apr 9@Balt Won 4-15-1Tim Wakefield (1-1)/Rodrigo Lopez (1-1)Jonathan Papelbon (3)
Apr 11Tor Won 5-36-1Josh Beckett (2-0)/Josh Towers (0-2)Jonathan Papelbon (4)
Apr 12Tor Lost 4-86-2Gustavo Chacin (2-0)/David Wells (0-1) 
Apr 13Tor Lost 6-86-3Ted Lilly (1-0)/Matt Clement (1-1)B.J. Ryan (3)
Apr 14Sea Won 2-17-3Curt Schilling (3-0)/Jamie Moyer (0-2)Jonathan Papelbon (5)
Apr 15Sea Lost 0-37-4Joel Pineiro (2-1)/Tim Wakefield (1-2)Eddie Guardado (2)
Apr 16Sea Won 3-28-4Josh Beckett (3-0)/Jarrod Washburn (1-2)Jonathan Papelbon (6)
Apr 17Sea Won 7-69-4Mike Timlin (1-0)/Eddie Guardado (0-1) 
Apr 18TB Won 7-410-4Mike Timlin (2-0)/Ruddy Lugo (0-1)Jonathan Papelbon (7)
Apr 19TB Won 9-111-4Curt Schilling (4-0)/Doug Waechter (0-1)Keith Foulke (0)
Apr 20TB Lost 1-511-5Scott Kazmir (2-1)/Tim Wakefield (1-3)Dan Miceli (4)
Apr 21@Tor Lost 6-711-6Justin Speier (1-0)/Keith Foulke (0-1) 
Apr 22@Tor Lost 1-811-7Roy Halladay (2-1)/Lenny DiNardo (0-1)Pete Walker (1)
Apr 23@Tor Won 6-312-7Matt Clement (2-1)/Josh Towers (0-4)Jonathan Papelbon (8)
Apr 25@Cle Won 8-613-7Keith Foulke (1-1)/Guillermo Mota (0-1)Jonathan Papelbon (9)
Apr 26@Cle Lost 1-713-8Cliff Lee (2-1)/Tim Wakefield (1-4) 
Apr 27@Cle Lost 3-1513-9Paul Byrd (3-2)/Josh Beckett (3-1) 
Apr 28@TB Lost 2-513-10Casey Fossum (1-1)/Matt Clement (2-2)Tyler Walker (1)
Apr 29@TB Won 9-614-10Keith Foulke (2-1)/Tyler Walker (0-2)Jonathan Papelbon (10)
Apr 30@TB Lost 4-514-11Scott Kazmir (3-2)/Curt Schilling (4-1)Shawn Camp (3)
May 1NYY Won 7-315-11Mike Timlin (3-0)/Aaron Small (0-1) 
May 2NYYPPD  
May 3Tor Lost 6-715-12Dustin McGowan (1-0)/Jonathan Papelbon (0-1)B.J. Ryan (6)
May 4Tor Won 7-416-12Matt Clement (3-2)/Josh Towers (0-6)Jonathan Papelbon (11)
May 5Balt Won 6-317-12Curt Schilling (5-1)/Rodrigo Lopez (1-4)Jonathan Papelbon (12)
May 6Balt Won 9-318-12Tim Wakefield (2-4)/Erik Bedard (4-2) 
May 7Balt Won 10-319-12Lenny DiNardo (1-1)/Kris Benson (4-3) 
May 9@NYY Won 14-320-12Josh Beckett (4-1)/Randy Johnson (5-3) 
May 10@NYY Lost 3-720-13Mike Mussina (6-1)/Curt Schilling (5-2) 
May 11@NYY Won 5-321-13Tim Wakefield (3-4)/Ron Villone (0-1)Jonathan Papelbon (13)
May 12Tex Lost 0-621-14Kameron Loe (2-3)/Matt Clement (3-3) 
May 13TexPPD  
May 14TexPPD  
May 15@Balt Won 11-122-14Josh Beckett (5-1)/Rodrigo Lopez (1-6) 
May 16@Balt Won 6-523-14Curt Schilling (6-2)/Todd Williams (1-1)Jonathan Papelbon (14)
May 17@Balt Lost 3-423-15Erik Bedard (5-2)/Tim Wakefield (3-5)Chris Ray (10)
May 19@Phi Won 5-324-15Matt Clement (4-3)/Jon Lieber (3-5)Jonathan Papelbon (15)
May 20@Phi Won 8-425-15Josh Beckett (6-1)/Brett Myers (2-2) 
May 21@Phi Lost 5-1025-16Cory Lidle (4-4)/Lenny DiNardo (1-2) 
May 22NYY Won 9-526-16Curt Schilling (7-2)/Chien-Ming Wang (4-2) 
May 23NYY Lost 5-726-17Jaret Wright (2-3)/Tim Wakefield (3-6)Mariano Rivera (9)
May 24NYY Lost 6-826-18Randy Johnson (6-4)/Matt Clement (4-4)Mariano Rivera (10)
May 25TB Won 4-127-18Josh Beckett (7-1)/Doug Waechter (0-3)Jonathan Papelbon (16)
May 26TB Won 8-428-18Julian Tavarez (1-0)/Scott Kazmir (7-3)Jonathan Papelbon (17)
May 27TB Won 6-429-18Curt Schilling (8-2)/Seth McClung (2-6)Jonathan Papelbon (18)
May 28TB Won 5-430-18Tim Wakefield (4-6)/Mark Hendrickson (3-5)Julian Tavarez (1)
May 29@Tor Lost 6-730-19B.J. Ryan (1-0)/David Riske (0-1) 
May 30@Tor Lost 5-830-20Gustavo Chacin (6-1)/Josh Beckett (7-2)B.J. Ryan (12)
May 31@Tor Won 8-631-20Jermaine Van Buren (1-0)/Ted Lilly (5-5)Jonathan Papelbon (19)
Jun 2@Det Won 3-232-20Rudy Seanez (1-0)/Todd Jones (0-3)Jonathan Papelbon (20)
Jun 3@Det Lost 2-632-21Jeremy Bonderman (6-4)/Tim Wakefield (4-7)Fernando Rodney (7)
Jun 4@Det Won 8-333-21Matt Clement (5-4)/Zach C. Miner (0-1) 
Jun 5@NYY Lost 5-1333-22Mike Mussina (8-1)/Josh Beckett (7-3) 
Jun 6@NYY Lost 1-233-23Chien-Ming Wang (6-2)/David Pauley (0-1)Mariano Rivera (12)
Jun 7@NYYPPD  
Jun 8@NYY Won 9-334-23Curt Schilling (9-2)/Jaret Wright (3-4) 
Jun 9Tex Won 4-335-23Jonathan Papelbon (1-1)/Francisco Cordero (5-4) 
Jun 10Tex Lost 4-735-24Bryan Corey (1-0)/Julian Tavarez (1-1)Akinori Otsuka (11)
Jun 10TexPPD  
Jun 11Tex Won 5-436-24Manny Delcarmen (1-0)/Akinori Otsuka (2-2) 
Jun 11Tex Lost 6-1336-25John Wasdin (1-0)/David Pauley (0-2) 
Jun 13@Min Lost 2-536-26Dennys Reyes (1-0)/Julian Tavarez (1-2) 
Jun 14@Min Lost 1-836-27Brad Radke (5-7)/Matt Clement (5-5) 
Jun 15@Min Lost 3-536-28Carlos Silva (3-8)/Tim Wakefield (4-8)Joe Nathan (8)
Jun 16@Atl Won 4-137-28Jon Lester (1-0)/Tim Hudson (6-5)Jonathan Papelbon (21)
Jun 17@Atl Won 5-338-28Josh Beckett (8-3)/Lance Cormier (2-2)Jonathan Papelbon (22)
Jun 18@Atl Won 10-739-28Rudy Seanez (2-0)/Macay McBride (1-1)Jonathan Papelbon (23)
Jun 19Wash Won 6-340-28Kyle Snyder (1-0)/Tony Armas (6-4)Mike Timlin (1)
Jun 20Wash Won 11-341-28Tim Wakefield (5-8)/Livan Hernandez (5-8) 
Jun 21Wash Won 9-342-28Jon Lester (2-0)/Shawn Hill (1-2) 
Jun 23Phi Won 10-243-28Josh Beckett (9-3)/Ryan Madson (7-5) 
Jun 24Phi Won 5-344-28Jonathan Papelbon (2-1)/Tom Gordon (2-3) 
Jun 25PhiPPD  
Jun 26Phi Won 8-745-28Craig Hansen (1-0)/Clay Condrey (1-2) 
Jun 27NYM Won 9-446-28Jon Lester (3-0)/Alay Soler (2-2) 
Jun 28NYM Won 10-247-28Josh Beckett (10-3)/Pedro Martinez (7-4) 
Jun 29NYM Won 4-248-28Curt Schilling (10-2)/Aaron Heilman (0-3)Jonathan Papelbon (24)
Jun 30@Fla Lost 2-548-29Dontrelle Willis (5-7)/Jason M. Johnson (3-9)Joe Borowski (15)
Jul 1@Fla Won 11-549-29Tim Wakefield (6-8)/Brian Moehler (5-7) 
Jul 2@Fla Won 4-350-29Mike Timlin (4-0)/Randy Messenger (1-4)Jonathan Papelbon (25)
Jul 3@TB Lost 0-350-30Scott Kazmir (10-5)/Josh Beckett (10-4) 
Jul 4@TB Lost 6-950-31Jon Switzer (1-0)/Curt Schilling (10-3)Shawn Camp (4)
Jul 5@TB Lost 2-550-32Tim Corcoran (3-0)/Jason M. Johnson (3-10)Brian Meadows (4)
Jul 6@TB Won 12-551-32Tim Wakefield (7-8)/James Shields (4-2) 
Jul 7@CHW Won 7-252-32Jon Lester (4-0)/Mark Buehrle (9-6) 
Jul 8@CHW Won 9-653-32Josh Beckett (11-4)/David Riske (0-2)Jonathan Papelbon (26)
Jul 9@CHW Lost 5-653-33Cliff Politte (2-2)/Rudy Seanez (2-1) 
Jul 13Oak Lost 4-553-34Huston Street (3-3)/Julian Tavarez (1-3)Kirk Saarloos (2)
Jul 14Oak Lost 3-1553-35Barry Zito (9-6)/Josh Beckett (11-5) 
Jul 15Oak Won 7-054-35Curt Schilling (11-3)/Dan Haren (6-8) 
Jul 16Oak Lost 1-854-36Joe Blanton (9-8)/Kyle Snyder (1-1) 
Jul 17KC Won 5-455-36Mike Timlin (5-0)/Joel Peralta (1-2)Jonathan Papelbon (27)
Jul 18KC Won 1-056-36Jon Lester (5-0)/Brandon Duckworth (1-3)Jonathan Papelbon (28)
Jul 19KC Won 1-057-36Josh Beckett (12-5)/Mark Redman (6-5)Jonathan Papelbon (29)
Jul 20Tex Won 6-458-36Curt Schilling (12-3)/Bryan Corey (1-1)Mike Timlin (2)
Jul 21@Sea Won 9-459-36Kyle Snyder (2-1)/Jamie Moyer (5-9) 
Jul 22@Sea Lost 2-559-37Felix Hernandez (9-8)/Kason Gabbard (0-1)J.J. Putz (19)
Jul 23@Sea Lost 8-959-38J.J. Putz (2-0)/Mike Timlin (5-1) 
Jul 24@Oak Won 7-360-38Josh Beckett (13-5)/Barry Zito (10-7) 
Jul 25@Oak Won 13-561-38Curt Schilling (13-3)/Jason Windsor (0-1) 
Jul 26@Oak Lost 1-561-39Dan Haren (7-9)/Kyle Snyder (2-2) 
Jul 28LAA Lost 3-861-40Kelvim Escobar (7-9)/Jon Lester (5-1) 
Jul 29LAA Won 7-662-40Julian Tavarez (2-3)/Hector Carrasco (2-3) 
Jul 30LAA Lost 4-1062-41John Lackey (10-6)/Curt Schilling (13-4) 
Jul 31Cle Won 9-863-41Kyle Snyder (3-2)/Fausto Carmona (1-5) 
Aug 1Cle Lost 3-663-42C.C. Sabathia (8-7)/Jason M. Johnson (3-11) 
Aug 2Cle Won 6-564-42Jonathan Papelbon (3-1)/Fausto Carmona (1-6) 
Aug 3Cle Lost 6-764-43Jake Westbrook (8-7)/Josh Beckett (13-6)Jason T. Davis (1)
Aug 4@TB Won 3-265-43Curt Schilling (14-4)/Seth McClung (3-11)Jonathan Papelbon (30)
Aug 5@TB Lost 5-865-44Casey Fossum (6-4)/David Wells (0-2)Brian Meadows (8)
Aug 6@TB Lost 6-765-45Shawn Camp (4-0)/Julian Tavarez (2-4) 
Aug 8@KC Lost 4-665-46Luke Hudson (5-3)/Jon Lester (5-2)Ambiorix Burgos (17)
Aug 9@KC Lost 4-565-47Scott Dohmann (2-2)/Jonathan Papelbon (3-2) 
Aug 10@KC Lost 4-565-48Andrew Sisco (1-2)/Curt Schilling (14-5)Ambiorix Burgos (18)
Aug 11Balt Won 9-266-48David Wells (1-2)/Adam Loewen (2-4) 
Aug 12Balt Won 8-767-48Jonathan Papelbon (4-2)/Bruce Chen (0-7) 
Aug 13Balt Won 11-968-48Jon Lester (6-2)/Daniel Cabrera (5-8)Jonathan Papelbon (31)
Aug 14Det Lost 4-768-49Nate Robertson (11-8)/Josh Beckett (13-7)Todd Jones (32)
Aug 15Det Lost 2-368-50Fernando Rodney (6-3)/Mike Timlin (5-2)Todd Jones (33)
Aug 16Det Won 6-469-50David Wells (2-2)/Justin Verlander (14-6)Jonathan Papelbon (32)
Aug 18NYY Lost 4-1269-51Chien-Ming Wang (14-5)/Jason M. Johnson (3-12) 
Aug 18NYY Lost 11-1469-52Mike Myers (1-0)/Mike Timlin (5-3) 
Aug 19NYY Lost 5-1369-53Randy Johnson (14-9)/Josh Beckett (13-8) 
Aug 20NYY Lost 5-869-54Mariano Rivera (5-5)/Craig Hansen (1-1) 
Aug 21NYY Lost 1-269-55Cory Lidle (10-9)/David Wells (2-3)Kyle Farnsworth (2)
Aug 22@LAA Lost 3-469-56Scot Shields (7-7)/Kason Gabbard (0-2)Francisco Rodriguez (34)
Aug 23@LAA Won 5-470-56Jon Lester (7-2)/Kelvim Escobar (8-11)Jonathan Papelbon (33)
Aug 24@LAA Won 2-171-56Josh Beckett (14-8)/Jered Weaver (9-1)Jonathan Papelbon (34)
Aug 25@Sea Lost 0-671-57Jake Woods (4-1)/Curt Schilling (14-6) 
Aug 26@Sea Lost 3-471-58J.J. Putz (3-1)/Mike Timlin (5-4) 
Aug 27@Sea Lost 3-671-59Cha Seung Baek (1-0)/Kyle Snyder (3-3)J.J. Putz (27)
Aug 28@Oak Lost 0-971-60Esteban Loaiza (8-7)/Kason Gabbard (0-3) 
Aug 29@Oak Lost 1-271-61Kirk Saarloos (7-6)/Josh Beckett (14-9)Justin Duchscherer (6)
Aug 30@Oak Lost 2-771-62Barry Zito (15-8)/Curt Schilling (14-7) 
Aug 31Tor Won 6-472-62Manny Delcarmen (2-0)/Roy Halladay (16-5)Jonathan Papelbon (35)
Sep 1Tor Won 2-173-62Kyle Snyder (4-3)/Ted Lilly (11-12)Mike Timlin (3)
Sep 2Tor Lost 1-573-63A.J. Burnett (7-6)/Kevin Jarvis (0-2) 
Sep 3Tor Lost 1-673-64Gustavo Chacin (7-3)/Josh Beckett (14-10) 
Sep 4CHW Won 3-274-64Mike Timlin (6-4)/Brandon McCarthy (3-6) 
Sep 5CHW Won 1-075-64Kason Gabbard (1-3)/Javier Vazquez (11-9)Mike Timlin (4)
Sep 6CHW Lost 1-875-65Jose A. Contreras (12-7)/Kyle Snyder (4-4) 
Sep 8KC Lost 9-1075-66Ambiorix Burgos (4-5)/Mike Timlin (6-5)Joe Nelson (6)
Sep 9KC Lost 4-1075-67Joe Nelson (1-1)/Craig A. Breslow (0-1) 
Sep 10KC Won 9-376-67Julian Tavarez (3-4)/Mark Redman (9-9) 
Sep 12@Balt Won 6-577-67Craig Hansen (2-1)/Daniel Cabrera (7-10)Javier Lopez (1)
Sep 13@Balt Lost 0-477-68Erik Bedard (14-9)/Tim Wakefield (7-9) 
Sep 14@Balt Won 6-578-68Keith Foulke (3-1)/Rodrigo Lopez (9-16)Mike Timlin (5)
Sep 15@NYYPPD  
Sep 16@NYY Won 5-279-68Josh Beckett (15-10)/Chien-Ming Wang (17-6)Mike Timlin (6)
Sep 16@NYY Lost 5-779-69Scott Proctor (6-4)/Craig A. Breslow (0-2)Kyle Farnsworth (5)
Sep 17@NYY Won 6-380-69Bryan Corey (2-1)/Ron Villone (3-3)Mike Timlin (7)
Sep 17@NYY Won 5-481-69Javier Lopez (1-0)/Kyle Farnsworth (3-5)Mike Timlin (8)
Sep 19Min Lost 3-781-70Matt Garza (2-5)/Tim Wakefield (7-10) 
Sep 20Min Lost 2-881-71Boof Bonser (6-5)/Craig Hansen (2-2) 
Sep 21Min Won 6-082-71Josh Beckett (16-10)/Johan Santana (18-6) 
Sep 22@Tor Won 7-183-71Julian Tavarez (4-4)/Ted Lilly (14-13) 
Sep 23@Tor Lost 3-583-72A.J. Burnett (9-8)/Devern Hansack (0-1)B.J. Ryan (35)
Sep 24@Tor Lost 4-1383-73Gustavo Chacin (9-3)/Kyle Snyder (4-5) 
Sep 25@Tor Lost 0-583-74Shaun Marcum (3-4)/Tim Wakefield (7-11) 
Sep 26TB Won 5-184-74Curt Schilling (15-7)/Jason Hammel (0-5) 
Sep 27TB Lost 0-1184-75Tim Corcoran (5-9)/Josh Beckett (16-11) 
Sep 29Balt Won 4-385-75Julian Tavarez (5-4)/Erik Bedard (15-11)Mike Timlin (9)
Sep 30Balt Lost 4-585-76Chris Ray (4-4)/Mike Timlin (6-6) 
Oct 1Balt Won 9-086-76Devern Hansack (1-1)/Hayden Penn (0-4)