Forgot Log-in or  Password? |  Help  Not a member, Register Now!
Play Fantasy The Most Award Winning Fantasy game with real time scoring, top expert analysis, custom settings, and more. Play Now
      
Fantasy Football Today
2014 Draft Prep Guide
Gameday Inactives
Downloadable Draft Kit
Mock Drafts
Get Your Draft Board
Player News
Stats
Players
Depth Charts
Roster Trends
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Red Zone Stats
Teams
Schedules
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Playoff Challenge
Commissioner
Prize Leagues
Free
Office Pool Manager
Game Pick'em
Player Challenge
Fantasy Baseball Today
2014 Draft Prep Guide
Downloadable Draft Kit
Mock Drafts
Player News
Stats
Players
Depth Charts
Roster Trends
Columns
Injury Report
Rankings
Projections
Teams
Schedules
Probable Pitchers
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injuries
Projections
Rankings
Teams
Schedules
Message Boards
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Teams
Schedules
Mock Drafts
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
Downloadable Draft Kit
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Teams
Schedules
Mock Drafts
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
No Fantasy Teams Found
 
Boston Red Sox logo
Boston Red Sox
Stadium: Fenway Park | Manager: John Farrell

Schedule

 
Mar · Apr · May · Jun · Jul · Aug · Sept · Oct · Complete Printable Schedule
 
All times are US/Eastern
 
Hover over date for probable pitchers
Key:
DH = Double Header
  = Away Games
  = Home Games
 
2011 · 2010 · 2009 · 2008 · 2007 · 2006 · 2005
 
Played games
Regular Season
DATEOPP.RESULT/TIMERECORDWIN/LOSSSAVE
Apr 2@KC Lost 1-70-1Gil Meche (1-0)/Curt Schilling (0-1) 
Apr 4@KC Won 7-11-1Josh Beckett (1-0)/Odalis Perez (0-1) 
Apr 5@KC Won 4-12-1Daisuke Matsuzaka (1-0)/Zack Greinke (0-1)Jonathan Papelbon (1)
Apr 6@Tex Lost 0-22-2Robinson Tejeda (1-0)/Tim Wakefield (0-1)Akinori Otsuka (1)
Apr 7@Tex Lost 4-82-3Kevin Millwood (1-1)/Julian Tavarez (0-1) 
Apr 8@Tex Won 3-23-3Curt Schilling (1-1)/Vicente Padilla (0-2)Jonathan Papelbon (2)
Apr 10Sea Won 14-34-3Josh Beckett (2-0)/Jeff Weaver (0-1) 
Apr 11Sea Lost 0-34-4Felix Hernandez (2-0)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (1-1) 
Apr 12SeaPPD  
Apr 13LAA Won 10-15-4Tim Wakefield (1-1)/John Lackey (2-1) 
Apr 14LAA Won 8-06-4Curt Schilling (2-1)/Hector Carrasco (0-1) 
Apr 15LAAPPD  
Apr 16LAA Won 7-27-4Josh Beckett (3-0)/Ervin Santana (1-2) 
Apr 17@Tor Lost 1-27-5Gustavo Chacin (2-0)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (1-2)Jason Frasor (1)
Apr 18@Tor Won 4-18-5Tim Wakefield (2-1)/Tomo Ohka (0-2)Jonathan Papelbon (3)
Apr 19@Tor Won 5-39-5Mike Timlin (1-0)/Shaun Marcum (1-1)Jonathan Papelbon (4)
Apr 20NYY Won 7-610-5Kyle Snyder (1-0)/Mariano Rivera (1-2)Hideki Okajima (1)
Apr 21NYY Won 7-511-5Josh Beckett (4-0)/Jeff Karstens (0-1)Jonathan Papelbon (5)
Apr 22NYY Won 7-612-5Daisuke Matsuzaka (2-2)/Scott Proctor (0-1)Jonathan Papelbon (6)
Apr 23Tor Lost 3-712-6Tomo Ohka (1-2)/Tim Wakefield (2-2)Jason Frasor (2)
Apr 24Tor Lost 3-1012-7Roy Halladay (3-0)/Julian Tavarez (0-2) 
Apr 25@Balt Won 6-113-7Curt Schilling (3-1)/Daniel Cabrera (1-2) 
Apr 26@Balt Won 5-214-7Josh Beckett (5-0)/Chris Ray (2-2)Jonathan Papelbon (7)
Apr 27@NYY Won 11-415-7Daisuke Matsuzaka (3-2)/Andy Pettitte (1-1) 
Apr 28@NYY Lost 1-315-8Kei Igawa (2-1)/Tim Wakefield (2-3)Mariano Rivera (1)
Apr 29@NYY Won 7-416-8Julian Tavarez (1-2)/Chien-Ming Wang (0-2)Jonathan Papelbon (8)
May 1Oak Lost 4-516-9Justin Duchscherer (2-1)/Brendan Donnelly (0-1)Huston Street (7)
May 2Oak Won 6-417-9Josh Beckett (6-0)/Jay Marshall (1-1)Mike Timlin (1)
May 3Sea Won 8-718-9Brendan Donnelly (1-1)/Chris Reitsma (0-1)J.C. Romero (1)
May 4@Min Won 2-019-9Tim Wakefield (3-3)/Carlos Silva (2-2)Jonathan Papelbon (9)
May 5@Min Lost 1-219-10Johan Santana (4-2)/Julian Tavarez (1-3)Joe Nathan (8)
May 6@Min Won 4-320-10Curt Schilling (4-1)/Sidney Ponson (2-4)Jonathan Papelbon (10)
May 8@Tor Won 9-221-10Josh Beckett (7-0)/Victor Zambrano (0-2) 
May 9@Tor Won 9-322-10Daisuke Matsuzaka (4-2)/Tomo Ohka (2-4) 
May 10@Tor Won 8-023-10Tim Wakefield (4-3)/Roy Halladay (4-2) 
May 11Balt Lost 3-623-11Brian Burres (1-1)/Julian Tavarez (1-4)Chris Ray (8)
May 12Balt Won 13-424-11Javier Lopez (1-0)/Jon Leicester (0-1) 
May 13Balt Won 6-525-11J.C. Romero (1-0)/Chris Ray (3-3) 
May 14Det Won 7-126-11Daisuke Matsuzaka (5-2)/Nate Robertson (3-3) 
May 15Det Lost 2-726-12Justin Verlander (4-1)/Tim Wakefield (4-4) 
May 16DetPPD  
May 17Det Won 2-127-12Julian Tavarez (2-4)/Zach Miner (0-1)Jonathan Papelbon (11)
May 17Det Won 4-228-12Brendan Donnelly (2-1)/Wilfredo Ledezma (3-1)Hideki Okajima (2)
May 18AtlPPD  
May 19Atl Won 13-329-12Daisuke Matsuzaka (6-2)/Anthony Lerew (0-2) 
May 19Atl Lost 0-1429-13John Smoltz (6-2)/Devern Hansack (0-1) 
May 20Atl Won 6-330-13Kason Gabbard (1-0)/Tim Hudson (5-2) 
May 21@NYY Lost 2-630-14Chien-Ming Wang (3-3)/Tim Wakefield (4-5) 
May 22@NYY Won 7-331-14Julian Tavarez (3-4)/Mike Mussina (2-3) 
May 23@NYY Lost 3-831-15Andy Pettitte (3-3)/Curt Schilling (4-2) 
May 25@Tex Won 10-632-15Daisuke Matsuzaka (7-2)/Wes Littleton (0-1) 
May 26@Tex Won 7-433-15Tim Wakefield (5-5)/Vicente Padilla (2-7)Jonathan Papelbon (12)
May 27@Tex Won 6-534-15Joel Pineiro (1-0)/Akinori Otsuka (1-1)Hideki Okajima (3)
May 28Cle Won 5-335-15Curt Schilling (5-2)/Cliff Lee (2-2)Jonathan Papelbon (13)
May 29Cle Won 4-236-15Josh Beckett (8-0)/Jeremy Sowers (1-5)Hideki Okajima (4)
May 30Cle Lost 4-836-16Paul Byrd (6-1)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (7-3) 
Jun 1NYY Lost 5-936-17Chien-Ming Wang (4-4)/Tim Wakefield (5-6) 
Jun 2NYY Won 11-637-17Hideki Okajima (1-0)/Scott Proctor (0-3) 
Jun 3NYY Lost 5-637-18Brian Bruney (2-1)/Jonathan Papelbon (0-1)Mariano Rivera (5)
Jun 4@Oak Lost 4-537-19Santiago Casilla (1-0)/Kyle Snyder (1-1) 
Jun 5@Oak Lost 0-237-20Lenny DiNardo (2-2)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (7-4)Alan Embree (5)
Jun 6@Oak Lost 2-337-21/Tim Wakefield (5-7)Santiago Casilla (1)
Jun 7@Oak Won 1-038-21Curt Schilling (6-2)/Joe Blanton (5-4) 
Jun 8@Ariz Won 10-339-21Josh Beckett (9-0)/Doug Davis (4-7) 
Jun 9@Ariz Won 4-340-21Hideki Okajima (0-0)/Juan Cruz (0-0)Jonathan Papelbon (0)
Jun 10@Ariz Lost 1-540-22Randy Johnson (4-2)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (7-5) 
Jun 12Colo Won 2-141-22Tim Wakefield (6-7)/Aaron Cook (4-3)Jonathan Papelbon (15)
Jun 13Colo Lost 2-1241-23Josh Fogg (2-5)/Curt Schilling (6-3) 
Jun 14Colo Lost 1-741-24Jeff Francis (6-5)/Josh Beckett (9-1) 
Jun 15SF Won 10-242-24Julian Tavarez (4-4)/Barry Zito (6-7) 
Jun 16SF Won 1-043-24Daisuke Matsuzaka (8-5)/Matt Cain (2-7)Jonathan Papelbon (16)
Jun 17SF Won 9-544-24Tim Wakefield (7-7)/Matt Morris (7-4) 
Jun 18@Atl Lost 4-944-25Chuck James (6-6)/Curt Schilling (6-4) 
Jun 19@Atl Won 4-045-25Josh Beckett (10-1)/Tim Hudson (6-5) 
Jun 20@Atl Won 11-046-25Julian Tavarez (5-4)/Buddy Carlyle (1-2) 
Jun 22@SD Won 2-147-25Daisuke Matsuzaka (9-5)/Greg Maddux (6-4)Jonathan Papelbon (17)
Jun 23@SD Lost 1-647-26Chris R. Young (7-3)/Tim Wakefield (7-8) 
Jun 24@SD Won 4-248-26Josh Beckett (11-1)/Jake Peavy (9-2)Jonathan Papelbon (18)
Jun 25@Sea Lost 4-948-27Jeff Weaver (2-6)/Julian Tavarez (5-5) 
Jun 26@Sea Lost 7-848-28Eric O'Flaherty (5-0)/Javier Lopez (1-1)J.J. Putz (22)
Jun 27@Sea Lost 1-248-29Jason T. Davis (2-0)/Joel Pineiro (1-1) 
Jun 29Tex Won 2-149-29Tim Wakefield (8-8)/Jamey Wright (1-2)Jonathan Papelbon (19)
Jun 30Tex Lost 4-549-30Ron Mahay (1-0)/Josh Beckett (11-2)Eric Gagne (9)
Jul 1Tex Lost 1-249-31Kameron Loe (5-6)/Julian Tavarez (5-6)Eric Gagne (10)
Jul 2Tex Won 7-350-31Kason Gabbard (2-0)/Brandon McCarthy (4-5) 
Jul 3TB Won 4-151-31Daisuke Matsuzaka (10-5)/Scott Kazmir (5-5) 
Jul 4TB Won 7-552-31Tim Wakefield (9-8)/Edwin Jackson (1-9)Jonathan Papelbon (20)
Jul 5TB Won 15-453-31Josh Beckett (12-2)/J.P. Howell (1-3) 
Jul 6@Det Lost 2-953-32Andrew Miller (4-2)/Julian Tavarez (5-7) 
Jul 7@Det Lost 2-353-33Jason Grilli (3-2)/Jonathan Papelbon (0-2) 
Jul 8@Det Lost 5-653-34Nate Robertson (5-6)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (10-6)Todd Jones (22)
Jul 12Tor Won 7-454-34Tim Wakefield (10-8)/Roy Halladay (10-4)Jonathan Papelbon (21)
Jul 13Tor Lost 5-654-35Shaun Marcum (5-3)/Kyle Snyder (1-2)Jeremy Accardo (12)
Jul 14Tor Won 9-455-35Daisuke Matsuzaka (11-6)/Dustin McGowan (5-5) 
Jul 15Tor Lost 1-255-36Jesse Litsch (2-3)/Josh Beckett (12-3)Jeremy Accardo (13)
Jul 16KC Won 4-056-36Kason Gabbard (3-0)/Brian Bannister (5-6) 
Jul 17KC Lost 3-956-37Jimmy Gobble (4-1)/Tim Wakefield (10-9) 
Jul 18KC Lost 5-656-38Odalis Perez (5-8)/Julian Tavarez (5-8)Octavio Dotel (10)
Jul 19CHW Lost 2-456-39Javier Vazquez (7-5)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (11-7)Bobby Jenks (26)
Jul 20CHW Won 10-357-39Josh Beckett (13-3)/Jose A. Contreras (5-12) 
Jul 21CHW Won 11-258-39Kason Gabbard (4-0)/John Danks (6-7) 
Jul 22CHW Won 8-559-39Tim Wakefield (11-9)/Jon Garland (7-7)Jonathan Papelbon (22)
Jul 23@Cle Won 6-260-39Jon Lester (1-0)/Jake Westbrook (1-6)Manny Delcarmen (1)
Jul 24@Cle Won 1-061-39Daisuke Matsuzaka (12-7)/C.C. Sabathia (13-5)Jonathan Papelbon (23)
Jul 25@Cle Lost 0-161-40Fausto Carmona (13-4)/Josh Beckett (13-4)Joe Borowski (29)
Jul 26@Cle Won 14-962-40Julian Tavarez (6-8)/Cliff Lee (5-8) 
Jul 27@TB Won 7-163-40Tim Wakefield (12-9)/Jason Hammel (1-1) 
Jul 28@TB Won 12-664-40Kyle Snyder (2-2)/Brian Stokes (2-7) 
Jul 29@TB Lost 2-564-41Gary Glover (4-3)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (12-8) 
Jul 31Balt Lost 3-564-42Erik Bedard (11-4)/Josh Beckett (13-5)Jamie Walker (4)
Aug 1Balt Won 5-465-42Javier Lopez (2-1)/John Parrish (2-2)Jonathan Papelbon (24)
Aug 2Balt Won 7-466-42Tim Wakefield (13-9)/Rob Bell (3-2) 
Aug 3@Sea Lost 4-766-43Sean Green (5-1)/Mike Timlin (1-1)J.J. Putz (32)
Aug 4@Sea Won 4-367-43Daisuke Matsuzaka (13-8)/Jarrod Washburn (8-8)Jonathan Papelbon (25)
Aug 5@Sea Won 9-268-43Josh Beckett (14-5)/Miguel Batista (11-8) 
Aug 6@LAA Lost 2-468-44Justin Speier (1-2)/Curt Schilling (6-5)Francisco Rodriguez (28)
Aug 7@LAA Lost 4-1068-45Joe Saunders (6-0)/Tim Wakefield (13-10) 
Aug 8@LAA Won 9-669-45Hideki Okajima (3-0)/Justin Speier (1-3)Jonathan Papelbon (26)
Aug 10@Balt Lost 5-669-46Jim Hoey (1-0)/Hideki Okajima (3-1) 
Aug 11@Balt Won 6-270-46Josh Beckett (15-5)/Garrett Olson (1-1)Jonathan Papelbon (27)
Aug 12@Balt Lost 3-670-47Chad Bradford (1-4)/Kyle Snyder (2-3) 
Aug 13TB Won 3-071-47Tim Wakefield (14-10)/James Shields (9-8)Jonathan Papelbon (28)
Aug 14TB Won 2-172-47Eric Gagne (3-0)/Al Reyes (1-2) 
Aug 15TB Lost 5-672-48Andy Sonnanstine (2-8)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (13-9)Al Reyes (18)
Aug 17LAA Won 8-473-48Clay Buchholz (1-0)/John Lackey (15-7)Jonathan Papelbon (29)
Aug 17LAA Lost 5-773-49Francisco Rodriguez (5-2)/Eric Gagne (3-1) 
Aug 18LAA Won 10-574-49Curt Schilling (7-5)/Jered Weaver (8-6) 
Aug 19LAA Lost 1-374-50Joe Saunders (7-1)/Julian Tavarez (6-9)Francisco Rodriguez (31)
Aug 20@TB Won 6-075-50Tim Wakefield (15-10)/Scott Kazmir (9-8) 
Aug 21@TB Won 8-676-50Jon Lester (2-0)/Andy Sonnanstine (2-9)Jonathan Papelbon (30)
Aug 22@TB Lost 1-276-51Edwin Jackson (4-12)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (13-10)Al Reyes (19)
Aug 23@CHWPPD  
Aug 24@CHW Won 11-377-51Josh Beckett (16-5)/Jon Garland (8-10) 
Aug 24@CHW Won 10-178-51Curt Schilling (8-5)/John Danks (6-12) 
Aug 25@CHW Won 14-279-51Tim Wakefield (16-10)/Mark Buehrle (9-9) 
Aug 26@CHW Won 11-180-51Julian Tavarez (7-9)/Javier Vazquez (11-7) 
Aug 28@NYY Lost 3-580-52Andy Pettitte (12-7)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (13-11)Mariano Rivera (21)
Aug 29@NYY Lost 3-480-53Roger Clemens (6-5)/Josh Beckett (16-6)Mariano Rivera (22)
Aug 30@NYY Lost 0-580-54Chien-Ming Wang (16-6)/Curt Schilling (8-6) 
Aug 31Balt Lost 8-980-55Kurt Birkins (1-1)/Julian Tavarez (7-10)Danys Baez (3)
Sep 1Balt Won 10-081-55Clay Buchholz (2-0)/Garrett Olson (1-3) 
Sep 2Balt Won 3-282-55Jon Lester (3-0)/Daniel Cabrera (9-14)Jonathan Papelbon (31)
Sep 3Tor Won 13-1083-55Daisuke Matsuzaka (14-11)/Jesse Litsch (5-7)Jonathan Papelbon (32)
Sep 4Tor Won 5-384-55Josh Beckett (17-6)/Roy Halladay (14-7)Jonathan Papelbon (33)
Sep 5Tor Lost 4-684-56Jeremy Accardo (4-3)/Hideki Okajima (3-2) 
Sep 6@Balt Won 7-685-56Clay Buchholz (3-0)/Danys Baez (0-6)Jonathan Papelbon (34)
Sep 7@Balt Won 4-086-56Jon Lester (4-0)/Daniel Cabrera (9-15) 
Sep 8@Balt Lost 5-1186-57Jon Leicester (1-1)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (14-12) 
Sep 9@Balt Won 3-287-57Josh Beckett (18-6)/Chad Bradford (3-7)Jonathan Papelbon (35)
Sep 10TB Lost 0-187-58Scott Kazmir (12-8)/Curt Schilling (8-7)Al Reyes (24)
Sep 11TB Won 16-1088-58Bryan Corey (1-0)/Jon Switzer (0-1) 
Sep 12TB Won 5-489-58Jonathan Papelbon (1-2)/Al Reyes (2-3) 
Sep 14NYY Lost 7-889-59Brian Bruney (3-1)/Jonathan Papelbon (1-3)Mariano Rivera (27)
Sep 15NYY Won 10-190-59Josh Beckett (19-6)/Chien-Ming Wang (18-7) 
Sep 16NYY Lost 3-490-60Joba Chamberlain (0-0)/Curt Schilling (0-0)Mariano Rivera (0)
Sep 17@Tor Lost 1-690-61Dustin McGowan (11-9)/Tim Wakefield (16-11) 
Sep 18@Tor Lost 3-490-62A.J. Burnett (9-7)/Eric Gagne (3-2)Scott Downs (1)
Sep 19@Tor Lost 1-690-63Jesse Litsch (6-9)/Clay Buchholz (3-1)Jeremy Accardo (28)
Sep 21@TB Won 8-191-63Josh Beckett (20-6)/Scott Kazmir (13-9) 
Sep 22@TB Won 8-692-63Eric Gagne (4-2)/Al Reyes (2-4)Jonathan Papelbon (36)
Sep 23@TB Lost 4-592-64Edwin Jackson (5-15)/Tim Wakefield (16-12)Al Reyes (25)
Sep 25Oak Won 7-393-64Curt Schilling (9-8)/Chad Gaudin (11-13) 
Sep 26Oak Won 11-694-64Mike Timlin (2-1)/Jerry Blevins (0-1) 
Sep 27Min Lost 4-594-65Boof Bonser (8-12)/Josh Beckett (20-7)Joe Nathan (36)
Sep 28Min Won 5-295-65Daisuke Matsuzaka (15-12)/Kevin Slowey (4-1)Jonathan Papelbon (37)
Sep 29Min Won 6-496-65Tim Wakefield (17-12)/Nick Blackburn (0-2)Hideki Okajima (5)
Sep 30Min Lost 2-396-66Matt Garza (5-7)/Julian Tavarez (7-11)Joe Nathan (37)
Postseason
DATEOPP.RESULT/TIMERECORDWIN/LOSSSAVE
Oct 3LAA Won 4-01-0Josh Beckett (1-0)/John Lackey (0-1) 
Oct 5LAA Won 6-32-0Jonathan Papelbon (1-0)/Justin Speier (0-1) 
Oct 7@LAA Won 9-13-0Curt Schilling (1-0)/Jered Weaver (0-1) 
Oct 12Cle Won 10-34-0Josh Beckett (2-0)/C.C. Sabathia (1-1) 
Oct 13Cle Lost 6-134-1Thomas Mastny (0-0)/Eric Gagne (0-0) 
Oct 15@Cle Lost 2-44-2Jake Westbrook (1-1)/Daisuke Matsuzaka (0-1)Joe Borowski (2)
Oct 16@Cle Lost 3-74-3Paul Byrd (0-0)/Tim Wakefield (0-0) 
Oct 18@Cle Won 7-15-3Josh Beckett (0-0)/C.C. Sabathia (0-0) 
Oct 20Cle Won 12-26-3Curt Schilling (0-0)/Fausto Carmona (0-0) 
Oct 21Cle Won 11-27-3Daisuke Matsuzaka (1-1)/Jake Westbrook (1-2)Jonathan Papelbon (1)
Oct 24Colo Won 13-18-3Josh Beckett (0-0)/Jeff Francis (0-0) 
Oct 25Colo Won 2-19-3Curt Schilling (0-0)/Ubaldo Jimenez (0-0)Jonathan Papelbon (0)
Oct 27@Colo Won 10-510-3Daisuke Matsuzaka (2-1)/Josh Fogg (2-1)Jonathan Papelbon (3)
Oct 28@Colo Won 4-311-3Jon Lester (1-0)/Aaron Cook (0-1)Jonathan Papelbon (4)