Forgot Log-in or  Password? |  Help  Not a member, Register Now!
      
Fantasy Football Today
Fantasy Football Today Blog
Gameday Inactives
2014 Draft Prep Guide
Downloadable Draft Kit
Mock Drafts
Get Your Draft Board
Player News
Stats
Players
Depth Charts
Roster Trends
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Schedules
Scores
Fantasy Games
Playoff Challenge
Commissioner
Prize Leagues
Free
Office Pool Manager
Game Pick'em
Player Challenge
Fantasy Baseball Today
Fantasy Baseball Today Blog
Downloadable Draft Kit
Mock Drafts
Player News
Stats
Players
Depth Charts
Roster Trends
Columns
Injury Report
Rankings
Projections
Schedules
Probable Pitchers
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injuries
Projections
Rankings
Schedules
Message Boards
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Schedules
Mock Drafts
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
Downloadable Draft Kit
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Schedules
Mock Drafts
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
No Fantasy Teams Found
 
 
84 T.J. Houshmandzadeh WR
Height/Weight: 6-2/203 | Birthdate: 9/26/1977 | Birthplace: Victorville, CA, USA | Team: Oakland | College: Oregon State | NFL Experience: 12 | Salary:  

Situational Stats

 
2011-12 · 2010-11 · 2009-10 · 2008-09 · 2007-08 · 2006-07 · 2005-06
2006 Situational Stats
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
WINS64347311.04062762.881
LOSSES84760812.93333166.0110
TIED01818410.23311161.120
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
SUNDAY GAMES127692612.23684964.5170
MONDAY GAMES144912.32404100.010
OTHER DAYS (NON MON/SUN)11010610.6401550.011
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
SEPTEMBER GAMES199410.4302555.610
OCTOBER GAMES42732812.13321866.740
NOVEMBER GAMES52935412.24031862.171
DECEMBER GAMES42530512.23621768.070
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
Cleveland Browns Stadium177911.3221457.120
Superdome12157.580150.000
Paul Brown Stadium74658212.74033371.7101
M&T Bank Stadium136622.02613100.020
Raymond James Stadium11010210.2331330.010
RCA Dome144912.32404100.010
Heinz Field199410.4302555.610
Invesco Field at Mile High199410.4261555.620
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
VS. ATLANTA167011.7190583.300
VS. BALTIMORE21317213.2402861.531
VS. CAROLINA17618.7201685.710
VS. CLEVELAND177911.3221457.120
VS. DENVER199410.4261555.620
VS. INDIANAPOLIS144912.32404100.010
VS. NEW ENGLAND149523.83304100.020
VS. NEW ORLEANS12157.580150.000
VS. OAKLAND1811814.8361675.030
VS. PITTSBURGH21313810.6302753.820
VS. SAN DIEGO178812.6220571.420
VS. TAMPA BAY11010210.2331330.010
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
VS AFC TEAMS106583312.84074366.2171
VS NFC TEAMS4252489.93321560.020
VS OWN DIVISION53338911.84051957.671
OUTSIDE OWN DIVISION95769212.13643968.4120
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
AHEAD BY 1-TO-8 POINTS000---000---00
AHEAD BY 9-TO-16 POINTS000---000---00
AHEAD03547413.54042262.9101
BEHIND BY 9-TO-16 POINTS000---000---00
BEHIND BY 1-TO-8 POINTS000---000---00
BEHIND03742311.43342567.670
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
OWN 1-20 - BY YARD LINE01214412.0260650.030
OWN 21-50 - BY YARD LINE03949412.73302871.870
OPP 49-20 - BY YARD LINE02738814.44051866.791
OPP 19-1 - BY YARD LINE012554.6104650.000
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
ON ARTIFICIAL SURFACES95264612.44033873.1111
ON GRASS FIELDS53843511.43362052.680
INDOOR GAMES266410.7240583.310
OUTDOOR GAMES1284101712.14095363.1181
HOME GAMES74658212.74033371.7101
ROAD GAMES74449911.33362556.890
AS STARTER000---000---00
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
ATTEMPTS 1-THROUGH-10000---000---00
ATTEMPTS 11-THROUGH-20000---000---00
ATTEMPTS 21-THROUGH-30000---000---00
ATTEMPTS 31+000---000---00
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
FIRST DOWN03446913.84061955.981
SECOND DOWN02424010.02631770.840
THIRD DOWN03034711.63602066.760
FOURTH DOWN022512.52202100.010
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
1ST HALF04750910.83323063.860
2ND HALF04357213.34072865.1131
LAST TWO MINUTES OF HALF000---000---00
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
1ST QUARTER01617811.12301275.020
2ND QUARTER03133110.73321858.140
3RD QUARTER02331113.54031356.571
4TH QUARTER02026113.13041575.060
FOURTH QUARTER WITHIN 7000---000---00
OVERTIME000---000---00
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
MARGIN 0-774954311.14052959.281
MARGIN 8-1421618211.43021062.530
MARGIN 15+52535614.23621976.080