Forgot Log-in or  Password? |  Help  Not a member, Register Now!
      
Fantasy Football Today
Fantasy Football Today Blog
Gameday Inactives
2014 Draft Prep Guide
Downloadable Draft Kit
Mock Drafts
Get Your Draft Board
Player News
Stats
Players
Depth Charts
Roster Trends
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Schedules
Scores
Fantasy Games
Playoff Challenge
Commissioner
Prize Leagues
Free
Office Pool Manager
Game Pick'em
Player Challenge
Fantasy Baseball Today
Fantasy Baseball Today Blog
Downloadable Draft Kit
Mock Drafts
Player News
Stats
Players
Depth Charts
Roster Trends
Columns
Injury Report
Rankings
Projections
Schedules
Probable Pitchers
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injuries
Projections
Rankings
Schedules
Message Boards
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Schedules
Mock Drafts
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
Downloadable Draft Kit
Player News
Stats
Players
Columns
Injury Report
Projections
Rankings
Schedules
Mock Drafts
Scores
Standings
Fantasy Games
Commissioner
Free
Prize Leagues
No Fantasy Teams Found
 
player photo
 
10 Emmanuel Sanders WR
Height/Weight: 5-11/180 | Birthdate: 3/17/1987 | Birthplace: Bellville, TX, USA | Team: Denver | College: Southern Methodist | NFL Experience: 5 | Owned/Started%: 100/60 | Average Draft Position: 59.24
DEN

Situational Stats

 
2014-15 · 2013-14 · 2012-13 · 2011-12 · 2010-11
2011 Situational Stats
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
WINS91925813.63211473.740
LOSSES233010.01113100.000
TIED047919.8320250.020
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
SUNDAY GAMES112228813.13221777.340
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
SEPTEMBER GAMES368514.2301583.310
OCTOBER GAMES51215813.2321975.030
NOVEMBER GAMES122512.51302100.000
DECEMBER GAMES1166.0601100.000
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
Cleveland Browns Stadium111414.014000.000
Arrowhead Stadium122512.51302100.000
University of Phoenix Stadium15469.2201480.010
M&T Bank Stadium122010.01112100.000
Reliant Stadium111010.01001100.000
Heinz Field5915216.9320777.830
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
vs Arizona Cardinals15469.2201480.010
vs Baltimore Ravens122010.01112100.000
vs Cincinnati Bengals1166.0601100.000
vs Cleveland Browns111414.014000.000
vs Houston Texans111010.01001100.000
vs Indianapolis Colts122110.5180150.000
vs Jacksonville Jaguars113232.03201100.010
vs Kansas City Chiefs122512.51302100.000
vs New England Patriots157014.0260360.010
vs Seattle Seahawks124422.03002100.010
vs Tennessee Titans100---000---00
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
VS AFC TEAMS91519813.23211173.320
VS NFC TEAMS279012.9301685.720
VS OWN DIVISION344010.0141375.000
OUTSIDE OWN DIVISION81824813.83211477.840
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
AHEAD BY 1-TO-8 POINTS01012412.4261770.020
AHEAD BY 9-TO-16 POINTS04379.31404100.000
AHEAD01416111.52611178.620
BEHIND BY 9-TO-16 POINTS022814.01802100.000
BEHIND BY 1-TO-8 POINTS022010.01112100.000
BEHIND044812.01814100.000
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
OWN 1-20 - BY YARD LINE000---000---00
OWN 21-50 - BY YARD LINE0912113.4300777.820
OPP 49-20 - BY YARD LINE0913515.0320777.820
OPP 19-1 - BY YARD LINE04328.0112375.000
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
ON ARTIFICIAL SURFACES244110.3181375.000
ON GRASS FIELDS91824713.73211477.840
INDOOR GAMES38779.6201675.010
OUTDOOR GAMES81421115.13211178.630
HOME GAMES5915216.9320777.830
ROAD GAMES61313610.52021076.910
POST SEASON168113.5180350.000
AS STARTER000---000---00
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
ATTEMPTS 1-THROUGH-10000---000---00
ATTEMPTS 11-THROUGH-20000---000---00
ATTEMPTS 21-THROUGH-30000---000---00
ATTEMPTS 31+000---000---00
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
FIRST DOWN079012.9260571.420
SECOND DOWN06559.2141466.700
THIRD DOWN0914315.9321888.920
FOURTH DOWN000---000---00
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
1ST HALF01218915.83211191.730
2ND HALF010999.9201660.010
LAST TWO MINUTES OF HALF033511.71203100.000
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
1ST QUARTER037224.03203100.020
2ND QUARTER0911713.0261888.910
3RD QUARTER066110.2201350.010
4TH QUARTER04389.5180375.000
FOURTH QUARTER WITHIN 7022110.5180150.000
OVERTIME000---000---00
CATGRecYdsAvgLgTD1st1st %20+40+
MARGIN 0-75710214.6320571.410
MARGIN 8-1421011611.6261770.020
MARGIN 15+457014.03015100.010